Student Achievements

Organization of Paper Contests, Design Contests etc., and Achievements

2019-20 NPTEL QUALIFIED STUDENTS

S No. Roll No Student Name Photo Certificate
1 18641A0522 Kanakam Niharika Naidu Click Here
2 18641A0528 Mandhala Amulya Reddy Click Here
3 18641A0540 Rangu Bhavani Click Here
4 18641A0539 Pulluru Vineeth Click Here
5 18641A0546 Appani Akhila Click Here
6 18641A0526 Munugoti Kiran Click Here
7 18641A0568 Emmadi Venumadhav Click Here

2019 - 20

S no. Name of the student Event & Date National/ International College Hosting Award
1 HARIVARDHAN REDDY KATANGURI CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
2 NAGARAJAN SWAMY GONGALLA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
3 SUPRAJA RAVULAPALLY CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
4 VIJAY THOTA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
5 NAVYASRI NAMBI CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
6 AJAY KUMAR PEDDURI CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
7 BHANU PRAKASH REDDY CHADA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
8 VAMSHI GOLLAPALLI CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
9 VENKATESH JANGILLI CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
10 MANASA REDDY CHEERLA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
11 RAKSHANA PENTHALA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
12 DIVYA KONDA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
13 GEETHAM TALLA CISCO CCNA Industrial Certification Exam-28th January 2020 International CISCO Networking Academy,VCE
14 CH.CHANDANA Nruthyaratna (Classical Dance) National Nataraja Kalakrishna Nruthyajyothi Academy,Warangal Click Here

2017 - 18

S no. Name of the student Name of the award/ medal National/ International Sports/ Cultural Award
1 ABRAR Winner National(District Level Cricket Tournament) Sports Click Here
2 ABRAR Winner National(State Level Cricket Tournament) Sports Click Here
3 CH.CHANDANA First Prize National(Vidyaranya Government college of music & Dance ,Waranagal) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
4 CH.CHANDANA First Prize National(Dept. of Youth and Sports,Govt. of Telangana) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
5 CH.CHANDANA Appreciation National(Orugallu Kala Vybavam,Telangana Government) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
6 YEDIDA SAI SUBHRAMAMYA SHIVA PRAKASH Second Prize National(VCE) Cultural(singing) Click Here
7 CH.CHANDANA First Prize Cultural(Dancing Classical) Click Here
8 HASEENA BANU Second Prize National(VCE) Cultural(Dancing Classical) Click Here
9 ALISHETTY GOLDY SANKEERTH Second Prize National(VCE) Cultural(Mimcry) Click Here
10 Mr. SHIVA & TEAM Second Prize National(VCE) Cultural(Instrumental Music) Click Here
11 CH. CHANDANA First Prize National(VCE) Cultural(Face painting) Click Here
12 M. SANDEEP Second Prize National(VCE) Cultural(Face painting) Click Here
13 ABRAR & Team First Prize National(VCE) Cricket Tournament Click Here
14 E.SHRUTHI Appreciation National(Ghatkesar) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
15 P.AKHIL Appreciation National(Ghatkesar) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
16 N.DHANRAJ Appreciation National(Ghatkesar) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
17 R.SUPRAJA Outstanding National(Hyderabad) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
18 M.POOJA Appreciation National(Ghatkesar) Cultural(Dance) Click Here
19 J.ROHITHA & B.VYSHNAVI First Prize National(VCE) Shuttle Click Here

2016 - 17

S. No. Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting Award Award
1 Abrar Sports National(Telangana State Level) Runner Click Here
2 M.ROHITH Cultural(Dance) - May 19th 2017 National(Hyderabad) Outstanding Click Here
3 T.CHANDRAKANTH Cultural(song) - May 19th 2017 National(keshav memorial institute of technology) outstanding Click Here
4 BINDU NALLANI Sports(Khokho) -March 8th 2017 National(VCE) Runners Click Here
5 SNEHA MIRUPALA Sports(Khokho) -March 8th 2017 National(VCE) Runners Click Here
6 RAYANIETTE Sports(Khokho) -March 8th 2017 National(VCE) Runners Click Here
7 MARY SIRI CHANDA NAGADE Sports(Khokho) -March 8th 2017 National(VCE) Runners Click Here
8 SANJANA GHANTA Sports(Khokho) -March 8th 2017 National(VCE) Runners Click Here
9 K. Sreenkanth One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
10 G. Revanth One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
11 N. Manideep One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
12 G. Mayur One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
13 M. Rahul One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
14 M. Haritha One Stop Source Information for all MORD Schemes-april 1st & 2nd 2017 Smart India Hackathon Participation
15 G. Hitesh Internship online workshop on communication skills powered by Learnosophy-15th january 2017 Internshala Virtual Traing Center Participation
16 D. Akhil Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
17 J. Shivani Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
18 K. Keerthana Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
19 V. Ramya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
20 T. Mayura Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
21 S. Sree Chandana Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
22 P.Preetham Arun Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
23 N.Venkatesh Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
24 R.Neelesh Kumar Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
25 B. Amrutha Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
26 Sharash Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
27 P. Ramya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
28 K. Shravya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
29 G. Sathvika Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
30 A.Soumya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
31 R. Ramya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
32 P. Ramya National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
33 S. Sree Chandana National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
34 D. Akhil National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
35 V. Laxmi Prasanna National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
36 R. Ramya National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
37 K. Shravya laxmi National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
38 S. Sri Chandana National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
39 P.Vyshnavi National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
40 M. Sangeetha National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
41 K. Harathi National Student Professional Awareness Congress 2 nd & 3 rd September 2016 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
42 M. Sangeetha Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
43 M. Chaitanya Workshop on Web Application Developement using PHP 14th to 15th March 2017 Vaagdevi College of Engineering Participation
44 A. Harshitha IT Project on C&Data Structures 26th may -17th june 2017 Suntek corp solutions pvt. ltd Participation
45 A. Harshitha Developing components of mobile application to share images 23rd may -1st july 2016 Fission computer labs pvt. ltd Participation

2015 - 16

S. No. Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting Award
1 Neha Begal Electrospark 12th & 13th August SVS Group of Institutions First
2 B. Supriya Anchariga 2016 3rd & 4th April 2016 Vaagdevi Engineering College First
3 M. Priyanka Reddy Akshara’16 22nd & 23rd March 2016 MallaReddy engineering college Second
4 T. Bharath Closure’15 23rd November 2016 KITS First
5 A. Mounika Technocraft 2k15 1st,2nd & 4th Nov 2016 Vaagdevi Engineering college First
6 G. Anusha Technoplexus ‘16 27th & 28th Jan 2016 KITS First

2014 - 15

S. No. Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting Award
1 A. Mounika Technocraft2k15 Vaagdevi college of engineering Merit
2 V. Varshini Yantharang KITS-WGL 1st Prize
3 A. Raja Sri Anchariga2K15 Vaagdevi college of engineering Merit
4 K. Varshini Technocraft2k15 Vaagdevi college of engineering Merit
5 G. Sujith Rao Essay writing-2014 Vaagdevi Engineering college First
6 V. Vandhana PPT-2015 Vaagdevi Engineering college 2nd Prize

2013 - 14

S. No. Name of the Student Event & Date College Hosting Award
1 M. Thirumal Fine Arts 14th December KADAPA GOLD MEDAL
2 M. Thirumal 2013 Limca Award National Merit
3 V. Vandhana ELECTROCOM 9th 10th oct KITS-WGL 2nd Prize
4 Uma ELECTROCOM 9th 10th oct KITS-WGL 1st Prize
5 Tabassum ELECTROCOM 9th 10th oct KITS-WGL 1st Prize
6 Spandhana ELECTROCOM 9th 10th oct KITS-WGL 1st Prize
7 D. Niranjan ELECTROCOM 9th 10th oct KITS-WGL 1st Prize
8 G. Neeraj Spring Spree NIT WGL 1st Prize
9 A.Mounika Spring Spree NIT WGL 1st Prize
10 P. Nagaraj Spring Spree NIT WGL 2nd Prize
11 T. Gayathri Spring Spree NIT WGL 2nd Prize
12 B. Sree Chandana PPT-March-2013 Mallareddy Engg. College Merit
13 Rokhsar Abideen PPT-2013 BITS College Merit